ABOUT US

NEW RELEASES

Forever at the forefront of performance automotive. All of our products are created in the world's toughest development lab: motorsport. We push the limits and reach new heights on track; then refine our products so they always give you the performance you need when you want it on the road.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
© RACINGLINE 2019

Would you like to keep up to date with 

all the latest news and product releases from RacingLine?

Simply enter your details below to be added onto our mailing list and you will be the first to know!

Yes, by subscribing I confirm that I want to receive product and news announcements via email from RacingLine Group. Read our privacy policy.

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by RacingLine Performance Limited and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. RacingLine Limited is an independent company and not affiliated with any third party company who may be named or whose logo or products may be represented in this website.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

 

Here at RacingLine we take your privacy seriously. We will only use your personal information to provide the product and news updates if you choose to sign up to these.

Therefore, from time to time we would like to contact you with general product announcements and news updates via email. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, we will take your submission of name and email address to us as being your acceptance of this. 

Naturally, you can change this status at any time, and every email communication we send out will have an easy opt-out option should you want to change your preference.

 

Who we are:

RacingLine Group comprises four companies:

 

  • RacingLine Limited

  • RacingLine Events Limited

  • RacingLine Performance Limited

  • One Industries Limited 

How we collect your data:

We collect your data via our website as follows;

  • When you enter your details to subscribe for all the latest news

  • When you get in touch via our contact us page

 

What data we are collecting:

Your name, email, location, car type and any additional information in the message box

 

How we will use your data:

We will only use the personal data we obtain through our website as follows;

  • To send you general product announcements and news updates 

  • To get in contact with you when you have asked us to do so

  • To send you any information you have requested

  • To send you a quote when you have asked for one

 

We are using the personal data that you give via our website on the basis that you have consented to us using it to get in touch with you for the reasons detailed above. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us at info@racingline.com or simply selecting the ‘opt-out’ option that will be included in every news update email communication.

 

Sharing your personal data:

 

We may share the personal data that you give us through our website with the following companies from our group for the purposes of making sure we send you the correct information you have requested: RacingLine Events and RacingLine Performance.

We may also share this data with one of our third parties outside of the UK/European Economic area to assist with your enquiry the best we can. This will generally apply to customers with performance upgrade enquires because we have third party performance dealers situated across the world and we will share your enquiry with the one best situated for you.

​​How long we keep it:

​Your name and email information that you provide us via the ‘newsletter/product subscription’, which we will use for marketing purposes only, will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information. Any details sent to us via our ‘contact us’ page will be deleted once your enquiry has been completed, no details will be stored. 

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we hold on you is incorrect you may request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter.​ Our Data Protection Officer can be contacted at info@racingline.com

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK, however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information may be located on servers within the European Union. No 3rd parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so or for the reasons stated above.

​We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law, you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).